Is Barilla Whole Grain Thin Spaghetti Pasta - 16 Oz Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Durum Wheat Flour.
Check Barilla Whole Grain Thin Spaghetti Pasta - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barilla Whole Grain Thin Spaghetti Pasta - 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Barilla Whole Grain Thin Spaghetti Pasta - 16 Oz is available at 10 retailers
AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's
About this product
Pasta · Dried
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep


