Is Barissimo Cinnamon Roll Coffee Creamer Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- of natural flavors
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- less than 2% of natural flavors, micellar casein
of natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Soybean And/or Palm Oil, And Less Than 2% Of Natural Flavors, Micellar Casein (a Milk Derivative), Dipotassium Phosphate, Polysorbate 60, Datem, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Citrate, Salt, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan. Contains Milk and Soy.
Check Barissimo Cinnamon Roll Coffee Creamer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barissimo Cinnamon Roll Coffee Creamer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Liquid


