Is Barissimo French Vanilla Coffee Creamers Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Corn Syrup Solids, High Oleic Soybean Oil *, Contains Less Than 1% Of: Sodium Caseinate (a Milk Derivative), Dipotassium Phosphate, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Titanium Dioxide (for Color), Datem, Carrageenan, Polysorbate 60, Mixed Tocopherols (for Freshness, *adds A Trivial Amount Of Fat. Milk
Check Barissimo French Vanilla Coffee Creamers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barissimo French Vanilla Coffee Creamers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Liquid


