Is Barista Bros Iced Coffee Mocha 500ml Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • caffeine not suitable as a complete milk food
  • milk products
  • milk

caffeine not suitable as a complete milk food

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk (From Milk Solids), Water, Sugar, Coffee Powder, Cocoa Powder, Stabilisers, Flavour, Food Acid, Sweetener

Check Barista Bros Iced Coffee Mocha 500ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Barista Bros Iced Coffee Mocha 500ml is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoBreakfast