Is Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Mocha Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • reduced-fat milk

reduced-fat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Starbucks Dark Roast Premium Instant Coffee is a high-quality coffee made with 100% arabica beans. It is easy to prepare and comes in a 3-pack case, providing up to 120 cups of coffee. With its sweet and toasted flavor, this coffee offers delicious notes of dark chocolate. Additionally, it is worth mentioning that the product is recyclable. While no specific information about what people say about the product is provided, these product details highlight the quality and convenience of Starbucks Dark Roast Premium Instant Coffee.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Brewed Starbucks Coffee (Water, Coffee), Reduced-Fat Milk, Sugar, Cocoa, Pectin, Ascorbic Acid, Coffee,

Check Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Mocha against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoBreakfast