Is Alpro Barista Cinnamon Roll Flavour drink Limited Edition 750ml Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water Oat (4.7%) Hulled soya beans (2.1%) Sunflower oil Sugar Calcium (Calcium carbonate) Acidity regulator (Potassium phosphates) Sea salt Flavourings Stabiliser (Gellan gum) Vitamins B2 D2.
Check Alpro Barista Cinnamon Roll Flavour drink Limited Edition 750ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alpro Barista Cinnamon Roll Flavour drink Limited Edition 750ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Snapple Apple Juice Drink, 16 fl oz recycled plastic bottle, 6 pack, The Fantastic Four: First Steps Limited Edition
Oreo Limited Edition Cinnamon Bun Sandwich Cookies
Oatly The Original Barista Edition Oat Chilled Drink 1L
Greek Yogurt -Limited Edition - Maple Flavour , 100g (Pack of 4)
Alpro 1L Barista Caramel Flavour Dairy Alternative Drink
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle


