Is Alpro Barista Cinnamon Roll Flavour drink Limited Edition 750ml Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Water Oat (4.7%) Hulled soya beans (2.1%) Sunflower oil Sugar Calcium (Calcium carbonate) Acidity regulator (Potassium phosphates) Sea salt Flavourings Stabiliser (Gellan gum) Vitamins B2 D2.
Check Alpro Barista Cinnamon Roll Flavour drink Limited Edition 750ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alpro Barista Cinnamon Roll Flavour drink Limited Edition 750ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Snapple Apple Juice Drink, 16 fl oz recycled plastic bottle, 6 pack, The Fantastic Four: First Steps Limited Edition
Oreo Limited Edition Cinnamon Bun Sandwich Cookies
Oatly The Original Barista Edition Oat Chilled Drink 1L
Greek Yogurt -Limited Edition - Maple Flavour , 100g (Pack of 4)
Alpro 1L Barista Caramel Flavour Dairy Alternative Drink
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle


