Is Barista Creations Vaniglia Flavoured Decaffeinato Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural vanilla flavouring with other natural flavourings
natural vanilla flavouring with other natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Decaffeinated Roast And Ground Coffee, Natural Vanilla Flavouring With Other Natural Flavourings. Contains negligible amounts of energy, fat, carbohydrate, protein and salt.
Check Barista Creations Vaniglia Flavoured Decaffeinato against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barista Creations Vaniglia Flavoured Decaffeinato in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
RAGU Cheese Creations Pasta Sauce Classic Alfredo Jar - 16 Oz
Califia Farms Oat Barista Blend Oat Milk, Dairy Free Milk, 32 oz
Imagine Natural Creations Organic Broth Chicken Free Range - 32 Fl. Oz.
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, SWEET & SPICY, SWEET & SPICY
About this product
Beverage · Granule, Dried


