Is TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, SWEET & SPICY, SWEET & SPICY Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Tuna Creations Lightly Marinated Premium Chunk Light Tuna Sweet Spicy is a soy-free product that offers 16g of protein. People have expressed their liking for this tuna, stating that it tastes great and is of good quality. With its delightful sweet and spicy flavor, this tuna creation provides a satisfying and protein-rich option for seafood enthusiasts.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Light Tuna, Water, Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: White Vinegar, Tomatoes, Dehydrated Red Bell Peppers, Chili Powder, Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Onion, Natural Flavors (Including Yeast Extract), Vegetable Broth, Corn Syrup, Extractives Of Paprika

Check TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, SWEET & SPICY, SWEET & SPICY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, SWEET & SPICY, SWEET & SPICY is available at 22 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Seafood · Can

Flavor
SweetSpicy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladMeal PrepSnacking