Is BARISTA EDITION ALMOND, BARISTA EDITION Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Mild, slightly sweet flavor with a smooth, creamy texture that steams and froths consistently. Commonly used for lattes, cappuccinos and other coffee drinks, plus cereal or smoothies. Customer reviews note reliable froth and subtle taste integration with beverages, while some report occasional separation or variable thickness between batches and packaging.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Almonds, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Cane Sugar, Dipotassium Phosphate, Salt

Check BARISTA EDITION ALMOND, BARISTA EDITION against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BARISTA EDITION ALMOND, BARISTA EDITION is available at 3 retailers

Central MarketSpud CaThrive Market

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeCookingBaking