Is Barista Edition Oatmilk Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • tricalcium phosphate
  • riboflavin
  • calcium carbonate

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oat base (water, oats), low erucic acid rapeseed oil, Contains 2% or less of: dipotassium phosphate, calcium carbonate, tricalcium phosphate, sea salt, dicalcium phosphate, riboflavin, vitamin A acetate, vitamin D2, vitamin B12

Check Barista Edition Oatmilk against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
NeutralNutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeCookingMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Barista Edition Oatmilk | Spoonful