Is Barista Series Original Almond Non Dairy Beverage, 32 fl oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • almond base

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This barista-style beverage offers a mild, slightly sweet, lightly toasted flavor with a smooth, creamy texture that foams reliably for coffee. Frequently used in lattes, cappuccinos, smoothies, and baking, reviewers highlight strong frothing and consistent taste, while some report occasional thinness or separation during refrigerated storage after opening and shaking.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Base (Water, Almonds), Dried Cane Syrup, Potassium Citrate, Sodium Citrate, Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt, Carrageenan, Gellan Gum

Check Barista Series Original Almond Non Dairy Beverage, 32 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Barista Series Original Almond Non Dairy Beverage, 32 fl oz is available at 3 retailers

Whole FoodsWalmartAmazon

About this product

Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeBreakfast