Is Bark Bites - Toasted Coconut & Almond 135g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soya Lecithin, (Emulsifier) Natural Flavouring), Dry Roasted Almonds, Dry Roasted Coconut, Contains Soy And Tree Nuts
Check Bark Bites - Toasted Coconut & Almond 135g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bark Bites - Toasted Coconut & Almond 135g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
Nut Pods Almond + Coconut Creamer French Vanilla
Califia Farms Almondmilk Pure Soy Free Toasted Coconut Carrageenan Free - 48 Fl. Oz.
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar® - 4CT
Where to buy
Bark Bites - Toasted Coconut & Almond 135g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


