Is Bark Thins Bark Thins Dark Chocolate - Almond with Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 4.7 oz. Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Robust bittersweet chocolate with crunchy inclusions and a light savory finish; shards offer firm snap and varied piece sizes. Commonly eaten as a snack, used to top desserts, or shared. Reviewers frequently note balanced sweetness, satisfying crunch, and often convenient single-portion pieces, while mentioning occasional variation in texture between batches.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate (Fair Trade Certified Chocolate Liquor, Fair Trade Certified Sugar, Fair Trade Certified Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla), Dry Roasted Almonds, Sea Salt, Allergy Information: Contains Almonds And Soy, May Contain Traces Of Peanuts, Other Tree Nuts, Eggs, Wheat And Milk

Check Bark Thins Bark Thins Dark Chocolate - Almond with Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 4.7 oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bark Thins Bark Thins Dark Chocolate - Almond with Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 4.7 oz. is available at 9 retailers

AmazonGiant EagleHarris TeeterKrogerShopRiteTargetUnited SupermarketsVitacostWalmart

About this product

Snack · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNutty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishing