Is Bark Thins - Snacking Chocolate - Chocolate Covered Cherry Granola - Case Of 12 - 4.7 Oz. Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate (Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Lecithin (Soy), Vanilla, Milk), Dried Cherries, Sugar, Oats, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Glucose Syrup, Whole Grain Brown Rice, Chicory Root Fiber, Organic Honey, Soy Protein Isolate, Oat Bran, Brown Rice Syrup, Canola Oil, Tapioca Starch, Salt, Sea Salt, Cinnamon, Tocopherols, To Maintain Freshness

Check Bark Thins - Snacking Chocolate - Chocolate Covered Cherry Granola - Case Of 12 - 4.7 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bark Thins - Snacking Chocolate - Chocolate Covered Cherry Granola - Case Of 12 - 4.7 Oz. is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go