Is Bark Thins - Snacking Chocolate - Chocolate Covered Cherry Granola - Case Of 12 - 4.7 Oz. Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • oats
  • oat bran

oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate (Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Lecithin (Soy), Vanilla, Milk), Dried Cherries, Sugar, Oats, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Glucose Syrup, Whole Grain Brown Rice, Chicory Root Fiber, Organic Honey, Soy Protein Isolate, Oat Bran, Brown Rice Syrup, Canola Oil, Tapioca Starch, Salt, Sea Salt, Cinnamon, Tocopherols, To Maintain Freshness

Check Bark Thins - Snacking Chocolate - Chocolate Covered Cherry Granola - Case Of 12 - 4.7 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bark Thins - Snacking Chocolate - Chocolate Covered Cherry Granola - Case Of 12 - 4.7 Oz. is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go