Is BARKEATER CHOCOLATES, MAYAN MADNESS DECADENT DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS BARK, CHILI LIME, CHILI LIME Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashew nuts
- coconut oil
cashew nuts
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (COCOA LIQUOR W/POTASSIUM CARBONATE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOYA LECITHIN - AN EMULSIFIER, VANILLA), NUTS, CASHEW NUTS, RAW, SPICES, PEPPER, RED OR CAYENNE, NATURAL FLAVORS (FLAVORS, OLIVE OIL, COCONUT OIL)
Check BARKEATER CHOCOLATES, MAYAN MADNESS DECADENT DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS BARK, CHILI LIME, CHILI LIME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BARKEATER CHOCOLATES, MAYAN MADNESS DECADENT DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS BARK, CHILI LIME, CHILI LIME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
365 Everyday Value, Dark Chocolate Baking Chunks, 12 oz
EQUAL EXCHANGE CHOCOLATES, ORGANIC & FAIRLY TRADED DARK CHOCOLATE, VERY DARK
WHOLESOME MEDLEY, ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, PEANUTS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, CASHEWS, DRIED CHERRIES
Trader Joe's Dark Chocolate Bark With Almond Pretzel & Sea Salt
Signature Reserve Chocolate Chunks Extra Dark - 11.5 Oz
About this product
Candy · Bar


