Is Barkers Butterscotch & Caramel Sauce Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar (White, Brown), Water, Glucose Syrup, Golden Syrup, Invert Sugar, Thickener (1442, Xanthan Gum), Humectant (Glycerine), Salt, Natural Flavour, Colour (Caramel I, Beta Carotene, Titanium Dioxide), Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid, Baking Soda)
Check Barkers Butterscotch & Caramel Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barkers Butterscotch & Caramel Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Barkers Butterscotch & Caramel Sauce is available at 1 retailer
Countdown
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
ButterySweet
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
ToppingDipping


