Is Barkers Dulce De Leche Milk Caramel Topping Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Sugar, Glucose Syrup
Check Barkers Dulce De Leche Milk Caramel Topping against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barkers Dulce De Leche Milk Caramel Topping in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Milk Duds Candy Chocolate & Caramel 30% Less Fat - 5 Oz
Smucker's Caramel Flavored Topping - 12.25oz
Talenti Gelato Non-GMO Caramel Cookie Crunch Frozen Dessert Kosher Milk, 16 oz
Goya Coconut Milk Leche de Coco 13.5oz Can
Where to buy
Barkers Dulce De Leche Milk Caramel Topping is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable, Liquid


