Is Barkers Fruit Drink Redcurrant Rhubarb Rosehip 500ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- carmine
- natural flavour
carmine
Dietitian noteCarmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Squeezed Redcurrant Juice, Squeezed Rhubarb Juice, Cranberry Juice From Concentrate, Food Acid (Citric, Malic, Sodium Citrate), Rosehip Juice From Concentrate, Natural Flavour, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Natural Colour (Carmine)
Check Barkers Fruit Drink Redcurrant Rhubarb Rosehip 500ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barkers Fruit Drink Redcurrant Rhubarb Rosehip 500ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Gatorade® Thirst Quencher Fruit Punch Electrolyte Enhanced Sports Drink
Capri Sun Fruit Punch Fruit Flavored Juice Drink 10-6 fl oz Pouches
Minute Maid Zero Sugar Lemonade Fruit Juice Drink
Crystal Light Fruit Punch On-The-Go Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.09 oz Packets
Where to buy
Barkers Fruit Drink Redcurrant Rhubarb Rosehip 500ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


