Is Barkers Fruit For Cheese Fruit Paste Black Cherry & Pinot Noir Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Fruit (NZ Black Cherry (45%), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Blackcurrant), Sugar, NZ Pinot Noir (10%) (Sulphites), Stabiliser (Pectin, Agar, Xanthan Gum), Natural Flavour
Check Barkers Fruit For Cheese Fruit Paste Black Cherry & Pinot Noir against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barkers Fruit For Cheese Fruit Paste Black Cherry & Pinot Noir in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Barkers Fruit For Cheese Fruit Paste Black Cherry & Pinot Noir is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


