Is Barkers Fruit For Cheese Fruit Paste Black Cherry & Pinot Noir Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fruit (NZ Black Cherry (45%), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Blackcurrant), Sugar, NZ Pinot Noir (10%) (Sulphites), Stabiliser (Pectin, Agar, Xanthan Gum), Natural Flavour
Check Barkers Fruit For Cheese Fruit Paste Black Cherry & Pinot Noir against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barkers Fruit For Cheese Fruit Paste Black Cherry & Pinot Noir in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Barkers Fruit For Cheese Fruit Paste Black Cherry & Pinot Noir is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


