Is Barkers Fruit Syrup Orange/barley Passionfruit Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Fruit Juice From Concentrate (29%) (Orange (24%), Passionfruit (5%)), Water, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate), Barley Flour (0.5%), Natural Flavour, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Natural Colour (Beta Carotene), Thickener (Pectin)
Check Barkers Fruit Syrup Orange/barley Passionfruit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barkers Fruit Syrup Orange/barley Passionfruit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Karo Light Corn Syrup with Real Vanilla, 16 Fl Oz
COUNTRY FRENCH WITH ORANGE BLOSSOM HONEY DRESSING, COUNTRY FRENCH WITH ORANGE BLOSSOM HONEY
Smuckers Natural Fruit Spread Orange Marmalade - 17.25 Oz
SWEET APPLE WITH VERMONT MAPLE SYRUP CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET APPLE WITH VERMONT MAPLE SYRUP
MAPLE & CURED BACON SEASONED WITH MAPLE SYRUP, CURED BACON BAKED BEANS, MAPLE & CURED BACON
Where to buy
Barkers Fruit Syrup Orange/barley Passionfruit is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Syrup · Liquid


