Is Barkers Geraldine New Zealand Sweet N Sour Meal Sauce Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Vegetables & fruit 50% (tomato (from concentrate), capsicum, pineapple, onion, carrot), water, sugar, white vinegar, thickener (1442 from maize), ginger, salt, natural flavour, acidity regulator (citric acid), chilli, spice, natural colour (paprika extract).
Check Barkers Geraldine New Zealand Sweet N Sour Meal Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barkers Geraldine New Zealand Sweet N Sour Meal Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SweetSour
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
CookingDippingStir FryMeal Prep


