This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Barker's Lemon Curd 400g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, lemon 24% (lemon juice from concentrated, N Z whole lemons), NZ Butter 13% (milk), NZ whole e gg 9.9%, thickeners (1442, agar), emulsifier (433) green tea extract.

Check Barker's Lemon Curd 400g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Barker's Lemon Curd 400g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
CitrusTangySweetButtery
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping
Pescatarian? Barker's Lemon Curd 400g | Spoonful