Is Barker's Luscious Strawberry Sauce 335g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- carm ine cochineal
- natural flavour
- 1442
carm ine cochineal
Dietitian noteCarmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Strawberry 45%, sugar, water, thickener (1442), ac idity regulator(citric acid), natural colour (carm ine cochineal), natural flavour
Check Barker's Luscious Strawberry Sauce 335g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barker's Luscious Strawberry Sauce 335g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Barker's Luscious Strawberry Sauce 335g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


