Is Barkers Mustard & Herb Dressing Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Water, Squeezed Lemon Juice (17%), Apple Cider Vinegar, Sugar, Lemon Juice From Concentrate (8%), Canola Oil , Red Onion, Herbs (2%), Whole Grain Mustard (2%), Capers (2%), Garlic, Salt, Spices, Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Turmeric Extract, Food Acid (Acetic) <sup>1</sup> From concentrate
Check Barkers Mustard & Herb Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barkers Mustard & Herb Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
French's No Artificial Flavors Kosher Classic Yellow Mustard, 20 oz Bottle
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Where to buy
Barkers Mustard & Herb Dressing is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


