Is Barker's New Zealand Butterscotch Caramel Sauce Oat Free?

Description
Rich butterscotch-caramel flavor with a smooth, creamy, pourable texture, commonly used as a topping for ice cream, pancakes, and desserts, stirred into coffee or baking, and drizzled over fruit. Reviewers often note consistent thickness, sweet flavor balance, convenient pourability, and versatility for both desserts and recipes, and occasional baking experiments.

Description
Rich butterscotch-caramel flavor with a smooth, creamy, pourable texture, commonly used as a topping for ice cream, pancakes, and desserts, stirred into coffee or baking, and drizzled over fruit. Reviewers often note consistent thickness, sweet flavor balance, convenient pourability, and versatility for both desserts and recipes, and occasional baking experiments.
Ingredients
Sugar (White, Brown), Water, Glucose Syrup, Golden Syrup, Invert Sugar, Thickener (Modified Maize Starch, Xanthan Gum), Humectant (Glycerine), Salt, Natural Flavour, Colour (Caramelised Sugar, Beta Carotene, Titanium Dioxide), Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid, Baking Soda).
Check Barker's New Zealand Butterscotch Caramel Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barker's New Zealand Butterscotch Caramel Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Barker's New Zealand Butterscotch Caramel Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


