Is Barkers Passionfruit Lemon Topping Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • whole egg powder

whole egg powder

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Water, Lemon (18%) (Juice From Concentrate, Juice), Glucose Syrup, Passionfruit (7%), Thickener (1442), NZ Butter (Milk), Whole Egg Powder, Salt, Natural Flavour, Natural Colour (Beta Carotene), Antioxidant (Green Tea Extract)

Check Barkers Passionfruit Lemon Topping against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Barkers Passionfruit Lemon Topping is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
FruityTartSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
ToppingBreakfastSnacking