Is Barkers Strawberry Jam Nz Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Strawberry (47%), Gelling Agent (Pectin), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)
Check Barkers Strawberry Jam Nz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barkers Strawberry Jam Nz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Barkers Strawberry Jam Nz is available at 1 retailer
Countdown
About this product
Jam · Spreadable
Flavor
SweetFruityTart
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichToppingSnacking


