Is barkThins Dark Chocolate Almond with Sea Salt Bark Snacking Chocolate Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • dry roasted almonds

dry roasted almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate (Chocolate Liquor (Fair Trade Certified By Fair Trade Usa Over 65% Fair Trade ), Sugar (Fair Trade Certified By Fair Trade Usa Over 65% Fair Trade ), Cocoa Butter (Fair Trade Certified By Fair Trade Usa Over 65% Fair Trade ), Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla), Dry Roasted Almonds, Sea Salt

Check barkThins Dark Chocolate Almond with Sea Salt Bark Snacking Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

barkThins Dark Chocolate Almond with Sea Salt Bark Snacking Chocolate is available at 14 retailers

AlbertsonsH-E-BVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayHy-VeeMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry'sYummyWalgreens

About this product

Snack · Piece, Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySaltyRich
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping