Is barkThins Dark Chocolate Almond with Sea Salt Bark Snacking Chocolate Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (Chocolate Liquor (Fair Trade Certified By Fair Trade Usa Over 65% Fair Trade ), Sugar (Fair Trade Certified By Fair Trade Usa Over 65% Fair Trade ), Cocoa Butter (Fair Trade Certified By Fair Trade Usa Over 65% Fair Trade ), Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla), Dry Roasted Almonds, Sea Salt
Check barkThins Dark Chocolate Almond with Sea Salt Bark Snacking Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open barkThins Dark Chocolate Almond with Sea Salt Bark Snacking Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Simple Mills Crackers, Fine Ground Sea Salt, Almond Flour
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Rosemary & Sea Salt -- 4.25 oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Where to buy
barkThins Dark Chocolate Almond with Sea Salt Bark Snacking Chocolate is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece, Pouch


