Is Barlean's Fresh Catch® Fish Oil Orange -- 8 fl oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Fish Oil (Anchovy, Sardine, Mackerel), Natural Flavors, Antioxicant Blend (Lecithin (Sunflower And Soy), Natural Mixed Tocopherols, Rosemary Extract, Ascorbyl Palmitate, Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid
Check Barlean's Fresh Catch® Fish Oil Orange -- 8 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barlean's Fresh Catch® Fish Oil Orange -- 8 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Tic Tac Fresh Breath Mint Candies, Orange Bottle Pack - 3.4 oz
DEAN'S, COUNTRY FRESH, RAINBOW SHERBET, ORANGE, LIME, RASPBERRY
Kirkland Signature Fish Oil
BEACH CLIFF Fish Steaks Bite Size Herring In Soybean Oil, 3.75 Ounce Cans, High Protein Food and Snacks
Barleans Omega Swirl Fish Oil, Ultra High Potency, Key Lime
Where to buy
Barlean's Fresh Catch® Fish Oil Orange -- 8 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


