Is Barlean's Omega-3 Lemon Creme Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, fish oil (Anchovy, Sardine and/or Mackerel), xylitol, glycerine, gum arabic, natural flavors, citric acid, xanthan gum, guar gum, turmeric, sorbic acid, Vitamin E (as d-alpha tocopherol), and ascorbyl palmitate.
Check Barlean's Omega-3 Lemon Creme against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barlean's Omega-3 Lemon Creme in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Vanilla Creme Dream Cookies 10.6 oz
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
About this product
Supplement · Liquid, Bottle


