Is Barleans Organic Oils Barleans Chia Seed, 12 oz Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

organic chia seeds

Check Barleans Organic Oils Barleans Chia Seed, 12 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Barleans Organic Oils Barleans Chia Seed, 12 oz is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Grain · Whole

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastGarnishingMeal PrepSnacking