Is BARLEAN'S ORGANIC OILS HIGHEST LIGNAN FLAX OIL 1000 MG SOFTGELS, 100 CT Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Omega-3 Polyunsaturated Fat: Alpha Linolenic Acid (LNA). Omega-6 Polyunsaturated Fat: Linoleic Acid (LA). Omega-9 Monounsaturated Fat: Oleic Acid. Flaxseed Oil, Softgel (Gelatin, Glycerine, Water, Sorbitol Sorbitan Solution, and Caramel Color), and Flaxseed Particulate.

Check BARLEAN'S ORGANIC OILS HIGHEST LIGNAN FLAX OIL 1000 MG SOFTGELS, 100 CT against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

BARLEAN'S ORGANIC OILS HIGHEST LIGNAN FLAX OIL 1000 MG SOFTGELS, 100 CT is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftSmooth
Commonly used for
On The Go