Is BARLEAN'S ORGANIC OILS HIGHEST LIGNAN FLAX OIL 1000 MG SOFTGELS, 100 CT Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Omega-3 Polyunsaturated Fat: Alpha Linolenic Acid (LNA). Omega-6 Polyunsaturated Fat: Linoleic Acid (LA). Omega-9 Monounsaturated Fat: Oleic Acid. Flaxseed Oil, Softgel (Gelatin, Glycerine, Water, Sorbitol Sorbitan Solution, and Caramel Color), and Flaxseed Particulate.

Check BARLEAN'S ORGANIC OILS HIGHEST LIGNAN FLAX OIL 1000 MG SOFTGELS, 100 CT against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

BARLEAN'S ORGANIC OILS HIGHEST LIGNAN FLAX OIL 1000 MG SOFTGELS, 100 CT is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftSmooth
Commonly used for
On The Go