Is Barleans Total Omega 3, 6, 9, Omega Swirl, Orange Cream Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
omega-3 polyunsaturated fat : alpha-linolenic acid (lna), eicosapentaenoic acid (epa), docosahexaenoic acid (dha), omega-6 polyunsaturated fat : linoleic acid (la), gamma linolenic acid (gla), omega-9 monounsaturated fat : oleic acid , water, total omega oil blend (fish oil (anchovy , sardine and/or mackerel) , flaxseed oil and borage oil), xylitol, glycerine, gum arabic, natural flavors, citric acid, xanthan gum, guar gum, antioxidant blend (vitamin e (as d-alpha tocopherol) , rosemary extract and ascorbyl palmitate), beta carotene and sorbic acid
Check Barleans Total Omega 3, 6, 9, Omega Swirl, Orange Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barleans Total Omega 3, 6, 9, Omega Swirl, Orange Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
GoodPop Pops Orange N Cream - 4-2.5 Fl. Oz.
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
CREAMSICLE VANILLA FLAVORED LOW FAT ICE CREAM BARS COATED WITH ORANGE FLAVORED SHERBET, CREAMSICLE
CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER RICH CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH A SALTED PEANUT BUTTERY SWIRL, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER
Talenti Vanilla Caramel Swirl Gelato Ice Cream - 16oz
Where to buy
Barleans Total Omega 3, 6, 9, Omega Swirl, Orange Cream is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Bottle, Liquid


