Is Barleans Total Omega 3, 6, 9, Omega Swirl, Orange Cream Dairy Free?

Ingredients
omega-3 polyunsaturated fat : alpha-linolenic acid (lna), eicosapentaenoic acid (epa), docosahexaenoic acid (dha), omega-6 polyunsaturated fat : linoleic acid (la), gamma linolenic acid (gla), omega-9 monounsaturated fat : oleic acid , water, total omega oil blend (fish oil (anchovy , sardine and/or mackerel) , flaxseed oil and borage oil), xylitol, glycerine, gum arabic, natural flavors, citric acid, xanthan gum, guar gum, antioxidant blend (vitamin e (as d-alpha tocopherol) , rosemary extract and ascorbyl palmitate), beta carotene and sorbic acid
Check Barleans Total Omega 3, 6, 9, Omega Swirl, Orange Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barleans Total Omega 3, 6, 9, Omega Swirl, Orange Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GoodPop Pops Orange N Cream - 4-2.5 Fl. Oz.
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
CREAMSICLE VANILLA FLAVORED LOW FAT ICE CREAM BARS COATED WITH ORANGE FLAVORED SHERBET, CREAMSICLE
CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER RICH CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH A SALTED PEANUT BUTTERY SWIRL, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER
Talenti Vanilla Caramel Swirl Gelato Ice Cream - 16oz
Where to buy
Barleans Total Omega 3, 6, 9, Omega Swirl, Orange Cream is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Bottle, Liquid


