Is BARLEY GRASS JUICE POWDER, BARLEY Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- fibre
fibre
Dietitian noteFiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
S, Fibre, Vitamin A, Vitamin E, Vitamin C, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Niacin, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B12, Vitamin K, Calcium, Magnesium, Iron, Selenium, Organic Barley Grass Juice Powder
Check BARLEY GRASS JUICE POWDER, BARLEY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BARLEY GRASS JUICE POWDER, BARLEY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
Where to buy
BARLEY GRASS JUICE POWDER, BARLEY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


