Is Barley Miso, Premium, Organic, Country Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Whole Soybeans, Organic Handmade Barley Koji, Sun Dried Sea Salt, Blue Ridge Mtn Well Water, Koji Spores

Check Barley Miso, Premium, Organic, Country against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Barley Miso, Premium, Organic, Country is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Seasoning · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySaltyEarthy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMarinading