Is Barley, Organic, Hulled Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Hulled Barley

Check Barley, Organic, Hulled against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Barley, Organic, Hulled is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Grain · Dried, Whole

Flavor
NuttyMaltyEarthy
Texture
ChewyGrainy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoupSalad