Is Barlicious Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
- cream powder
- col rose havouring stbiliser en-milk chocolateanp fbre 1
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
N Concentate, Col Rose Havouring Stbiliser En-milk Chocolateanp Fbre 1,5G/ Protin 2491 5Alt O,1 Lagen Yarolysate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Glucose Syrup, Pea Xanthan Gum, Sorbic Acid), Salt, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Cream Powder, Bulking Agent (Hydroxypropyletnyicenuros5e), Avourng May Contain Traces Of Gluten, Eqgs And Nuts, Semm This Product Should Not Replace A Varied And Balanced Diet And A Healthy Lifestyle, Store In A Cool And Dry Place, It - Barretta Proteica Di Cioccolato Al Latte 65G, Informazioni Nutrizionali Dose: 1 Barretta 650| Per 100G: Energia 1912Kj
Check Barlicious against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barlicious in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


