Is Barlicious Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- cream powder
- whey protein concentrate
- col rose havouring stbiliser en-milk chocolateanp fbre 1
- pea xanthan gum
- 5g/ protin 2491 5alt o
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
N Concentate, Col Rose Havouring Stbiliser En-milk Chocolateanp Fbre 1,5G/ Protin 2491 5Alt O,1 Lagen Yarolysate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Glucose Syrup, Pea Xanthan Gum, Sorbic Acid), Salt, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Cream Powder, Bulking Agent (Hydroxypropyletnyicenuros5e), Avourng May Contain Traces Of Gluten, Eqgs And Nuts, Semm This Product Should Not Replace A Varied And Balanced Diet And A Healthy Lifestyle, Store In A Cool And Dry Place, It - Barretta Proteica Di Cioccolato Al Latte 65G, Informazioni Nutrizionali Dose: 1 Barretta 650| Per 100G: Energia 1912Kj
Check Barlicious against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barlicious in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


