Is Barnana Brittle Banana Chocolate Organic - 3.5 Oz Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- gluten free oat flour
gluten free oat flour
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Banana Puree (water, Banana Flakes [Indicates USDA Certified Organic Ingredient]), Coconut Palm Sugar (Indicates USDA Certified Organic Ingredient), Gluten Free Oat Flour (Indicates USDA Certified Organic Ingredient), Peanut Butter chips (Indicates USDA Certified Organic Ingredient) (Dried Cane Syrup [Indicates USDA Certified Organic Ingredient], Certified Sustainable Palm Kernel Oil [Indicates USDA Certified Organic Ingredient], Peanut Flour [Indicates USDA Certified Organic Ingredient], Sea Salt [Indicates USDA Certified Organic Ingredient], Soy Lecithin [Indicates USDA Certified Organic Ingredient]), Peanut Flour (Indicates USDA Certified Organic Ingredient), Coconut (Indicates USDA Certified Organic Ingredient), Coconut Oil (Indicates USDA Certified Organic Ingredient), Tapioca Starch (Indicates USDA Certified Organic Ingredient), Sea Salt , Cinnamon (Indicates USDA Certified Organic Ingredient), Vanilla Extract (Indicates USDA Certified Organic Ingredient).
Check Barnana Brittle Banana Chocolate Organic - 3.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barnana Brittle Banana Chocolate Organic - 3.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Twilight Delight 72% Cacao - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Where to buy
Barnana Brittle Banana Chocolate Organic - 3.5 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


