Is Barnana Chewy Banana Bites Organic Peanut Butter -- 3.5 oz Soy Free?

Description
Barnana Chewy Banana Bites Organic Peanut Butter 35 oz is a product that combines the deliciousness of organic chewy banana bites with the rich flavor of peanut butter. These snacks are made with organic ingredients and upcycled slightly imperfect bananas, making them good for the environment. The fruit is blended into chewy snacks that are free of added sugar and rich in potassium. Barnana is a certified B corporation that works with local farmers to grow organic plantains and bananas. Unfortunately, no information is available about what people say about this specific product.
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Barnana Chewy Banana Bites Organic Peanut Butter 35 oz is a product that combines the deliciousness of organic chewy banana bites with the rich flavor of peanut butter. These snacks are made with organic ingredients and upcycled slightly imperfect bananas, making them good for the environment. The fruit is blended into chewy snacks that are free of added sugar and rich in potassium. Barnana is a certified B corporation that works with local farmers to grow organic plantains and bananas. Unfortunately, no information is available about what people say about this specific product.
Ingredients
Peanut Butter Coating (Indicates Usda Certified Organic), Dried Cane Syrup (Indicates Usda Certified Organic), Certified Sustainable Palm Kernel Oil Indicates Usda Certified Organic, Sea Salt, Peanut Flour (Indicates Usda Certified Organic), Soy Lecithin (Indicates Usda Certified Organic)), Bananas (Indicates Usda Certified Organic), Tapioca Maltodextrin (Indicates Usda Certified Organic), Natural Glaze, Peanut Butter Coating (Indicates Usda Certified Organic), Natural Glaze
Check Barnana Chewy Banana Bites Organic Peanut Butter -- 3.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barnana Chewy Banana Bites Organic Peanut Butter -- 3.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Barnana Chewy Banana Bites Organic Peanut Butter -- 3.5 oz is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece, Pouch


