Is Barnana Organic Chewy Banana Bites Gluten Free Coconut -- 12 Packs Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Bananas, Organic Coconuts, This Is An Organic Product, So Nutrient Levels May Vary, It's Mother Nature Dude, Contains Tree Nuts And Is Processed In A Facility That Also Processes Soy, Milk And Peanuts, This Is An Organic Product, Milk And Peanuts

Check Barnana Organic Chewy Banana Bites Gluten Free Coconut -- 12 Packs against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Barnana Organic Chewy Banana Bites Gluten Free Coconut -- 12 Packs is available at 2 retailers

VitacostAmazon

About this product

Snack · Piece, Dried

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go