Is Barnana Organic Chewy Banana Bites Gluten Free Coconut -- 12 Packs Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Bananas, Organic Coconuts, This Is An Organic Product, So Nutrient Levels May Vary, It's Mother Nature Dude, Contains Tree Nuts And Is Processed In A Facility That Also Processes Soy, Milk And Peanuts, This Is An Organic Product, Milk And Peanuts

Check Barnana Organic Chewy Banana Bites Gluten Free Coconut -- 12 Packs against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Barnana Organic Chewy Banana Bites Gluten Free Coconut -- 12 Packs is available at 2 retailers

VitacostAmazon

About this product

Snack · Piece, Dried

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go