Is Barnana Organic Chewy Banana Bites Gluten Free Coconut -- 12 Packs Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • organic coconuts

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Bananas, Organic Coconuts, This Is An Organic Product, So Nutrient Levels May Vary, It's Mother Nature Dude, Contains Tree Nuts And Is Processed In A Facility That Also Processes Soy, Milk And Peanuts, This Is An Organic Product, Milk And Peanuts

Check Barnana Organic Chewy Banana Bites Gluten Free Coconut -- 12 Packs against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Barnana Organic Chewy Banana Bites Gluten Free Coconut -- 12 Packs is available at 2 retailers

VitacostAmazon

About this product

Snack · Piece, Dried

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go