Is Barnana Organic Crunchy Banana Brittle Chocolate -- 3.5 oz Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • gluten free oat flour

gluten free oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Banana (Indicates Usda Certified Organic Ingredient), Chocolate Chips (Indicates Usda Certified Organic Ingredient), Coconut Palm Sugar (Indicates Usda Certified Organic Ingredient), Gluten Free Oat Flour (Indicates Usda Certified Organic Ingredient), Coconut (Indicates Usda Certified Organic Ingredient), Almond Flour (Indicates Usda Certified Organic Ingredient), Coconut Oil (Indicates Usda Certified Organic Ingredient), Cacao Powder (Indicates Usda Certified Organic Ingredient), Banana Flavor (Indicates Usda Certified Organic Ingredient), Cassava Starch (Indicates Usda Certified Organic Ingredient), Sea Salt, Cinnamon (Indicates Usda Certified Organic Ingredient), Vanilla Extract (Indicates Usda Certified Organic Ingredient), Citric Acid, Vitamin C

Check Barnana Organic Crunchy Banana Brittle Chocolate -- 3.5 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Barnana Organic Crunchy Banana Brittle Chocolate -- 3.5 oz is available at 4 retailers

SafewayVitacostCentral MarketAmazon

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyFruity
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast